SUPERVISION


Session 2007/2008

Undergraduate(B Info Tech) :
No Matric No Name Title Status
1. WET030019 EZHAR BIN MOKHTAR 3D Ticketing System In progress
2. WET030148 WAN MOHD AZALI BIN WAN HASSAN  In progress
3. WET050050 SITI FARAH AZUAH BT. NASIR Dynamic and Intelligent Multimedia Learning Tool for Collaborative Teaching and Learning In progress
4. WET050047 SHAERA ILIANA BT. NORIZAN In progress
5. WET050010 FARIDATUL KHAIRAH BT. MOHAMED TERMIZI In progress
6. WET050021 LAILA FARHANA BT MD IBRAHIM Multimodal Application for Children to Learn Multiple Languages (EM-ME) In progress
7. WET050019 KAVITHA A/P BALRAJOO In progress
8. WET050015 HO CHIN TYUG Information Retrieval System @ Search Engine for Multimedia Documents In progress
9. WET050007 CHONG YI RAN In progress
10. WET050022 LILY LEE LI LI Intelligent application for E-learning In progress
11. WET050006 CHEAH WAN KIT User interface design for older adults In progress
12. WET050038 NURHAMIZAH SALEH User interface design for older adults In progress
Undergraduate(API):
1. IES050019 BAZILAH KAMARULDIN Pakej Pembelajaran Bermultimedia Interaktif untuk Subjek Pendidikan Islam   In progress
2. IES050098 NURUL AZNI MHD ALKASIRAH In progress
3. IES050025 HAFIZAH ISMAIL In progress
4. IES050050 MOHD HAFIZUDDIN BIN MOHD SHUKRI Sistem Pembelajaran Tajwid Bermultimedia  In progress
5. IES050078 NOR HAFIZA BT. EH CHEN@HASSAN In progress
Postgraduate(Master of Computer Science) :
1. WGA060041 ZELLAL BATHICH(MCS:MM) Intelligent Multimedia Learning Application In progress
2. WGA060045 JASRUL NIZAM GHAZALI (MCS:MM) A Real Time Simulation and Modeling of Flood Hazard in Kuala Lumpur In progress
3. WGA060012 Mazmeen BINTI MOHD KAMIL (MCS:MM) Adaptive 3D multimedia learning
application in science
In progress

Session 2006/2007

Undergraduate(B Comp Science & B Info Tech) :
No Matric No Name Title Status
1. WET040007 BOEY RUI FANG  Factor Analysis (FA) PassedDistinction)
2. WET040009 CHA GEK TENG  Interactive 3D Multimedia Learning Tool in Biology PassedDistinction)
3. WET040107 TAY LEE KEE  PassedDistinction)
4. WET040056 LIEW WAN SIM  VR application in Psychotherapy for Social Phobias Passed
5. WET040120 YIP POH YAN  Passed
6. WET030110 PRIYA A/P SIVAPEREEMAN  Interactive 3D House Passed
Postgraduate(Master of Computer Science & Master of IT) :
1. WGA050042 Chong Kwong Chen (MCS:IS) Integrating ERP,CRM and Supply Chain Management by Using Service Oriented Methodology In progress
2. WGD040030 Dr Adil Elshikh Abdalla Ahmad (MIT) The Design and Delivery of Online Arabic Phonology In progress

Session 2005/2006

Undergraduate(B Comp Science & B Info Tech) :
No Matric No Name Title Status
1 WET020003 AHMAD FAKHRI AB NASIR  Interactive Multimedia Learning Application for English Language: Focus on Grammar Passed
2 WET020092 MOHD RASMANIZAN BIN AWANG  Interactive Virtual Laboratory Application in Biology Passed
3 WET020108 NOOR AZLIN BINTI OTHMAN  Passed
4 WET020028 DIAN NURFITRI BINTI M.NASIR AHMAD  Stereographic Application PassedDistinction)
5 WET020130 NURHUZAIMA BTE MAHZAN  PassedDistinction)
6 WET020106 NIK MOHD JEFFRY BIN JUHARI  Interactive 3D Multimedia Learning Tool for Islamic Education - Focus on Fardhu Ain Passed
7 WET020135 NURUL IHSAN BIN BAHARUDIN  Passed
8 WET020133 NURUL AZLIA BT ANIZAR  Interactive Virtual Laboratory Application in Chemistry Passed
9 WET020163 SITI NURAZURA BT YUSOP  Passed
10 WET030007 CHENG YEE LUE  Virtual Reality Application for Hypermarket Passed
11 WET030140 TANG WAI HUNG  Passed
12 WET030011 CHIN SIAW KHIM  Interactive 3D Multimedia Learning Tool in Biology

PassedDistinction)
13 WET030027 HENG YEE LENG  PassedDistinction)
14 WET030016 CHUNG YIH LOO  Interactive Virtual Laboratory Application in Physics Passed
15 WET030050 LEE PEI FUN  Passed
16 WET030045 LAI WOAN YUN  VR Hypermarket PassedDistinction)
17 WET030155 YIN PEI YEE  PassedDistinction)
18 WET030088 NIK HAMIDAH BT. ROZALI  Multimedia Learning Application Passed
19 WET030096 NOR HAMIMAH BINTI MOHD SAM  Passed
20 WET030105 OOI ENG LING  Interactive Virtual Learning Environment Application for Pre school children Passed
21 IES020069 MOHD RIDWAN B ABD GAFUR  Multimedia Learning Application for Islamic Education Passed
22 IES020025 MOHD ABD HAAFIZDIIN BIN ISMAIL  Passed
23 WET030109 POON YOKE KIT  VR Tourism PassedDistinction)
Postgraduate(Master of Computer Science )
1. WGA040010 Lim Eng Lye (mcs:se) Game-based Learning Application (History) In progress

Session 2004/2005

Undergraduate(B Comp Science & B Info Tech) :
No Matric No Name Title Status
1. WEK000250 AG ZAIDEE B UNOS  Bioinformatics for Cyberlife and Medicine Passed
2. WEK020225 SIM CHEE KEONG  Graphical Simulation Tool for Economic Growth Passed
3. WEK020244 SYAMSUL HUSNI BIN MOHD HASSIM  Simulation Tool for Genetic Diseases Passed
4. WET010082 MOHD ZAKI BIN SIRAT  Interactive 3D Multimedia Learning Tool in Biology - Respiratory PassedDistinction)
5. WET010148 TAN TENG MENG  Interactive 3D Multimedia Courseware in Science for Primary School Children Passed
6. WET010172 ZAID BIN ZAINAL ABIDIN  Interactive 3D Multimedia Learning Tool in Biology Skeletal Pass(Distinction)
7. WET020017 BOO MEAU SIN  Highly Dynamic and Interactive Multimedia Learning Tool for Pre-School Children Incorporated with 3D environment Passed
8. WET020046 HOH YUN YEE  Highly Dynamic and Interactive Multimedia Learning Tool for Pre-School Children Incorporated with 3D environment Passed
9. WET020073 LIM VOOI MIN  Interactive Multimedia Application in Chemistry for Educational Purposes Passed(Distinction)
10. WET020115 NORBAITY HARIANI BINTI MUHAMMAD  Interactive 3D Multimedia Courseware in Mathematics for Primary School Children
Passed
11. WET020144 PHILIP LIM LOONG HIN  Interactive 3D Multimedia Learning Tool in Biology Nervous In progress
12. WET020173   Interactive 3D Multimedia Learning Application for Cancer Diseases Passed
Postgraduate(Master of Computer Science) :
1. WGA020012 Vijayan a/l Venggadasallam (mcs:is) Knowledge Management Framework for Faculty of Computer Science & Information Technology, University of Malaya Passed
2. WGA020049 Kalai Selvi a/p Balasubramaniam (mcs:is) The Implementation of An Effective Web Based Education System in Malaysian Higher Education Institutions: Requirements, Characteristics and Tools Passed
3. WGAY01006 Nor Idayuniza Rahmat (mcs:mm) 3D Multimedia Learning Tool  
Internal Examiner for Postgraduate(Master of Computer Science) :
1.   Nor 'Aini Haron A Framework for Learning From Multimedia: The Effects of Interface on User Performance Passed

Session 2003/2004

Undergraduate(B Comp Science & B Info Tech) :
No Matric No Name Title Status
1. WEK010050 CHONG KWONG CHEN  Digital Examination Questions Paper Maker and Analyzer Passed(Distinction)
2. WEK010064 CORINA BINTI JEFFERY MINGGU  Interactive 3D Driving Test Simulation Passed
3. WEK010071 Digital Examination Questions Paper Maker and Analyzer Passed(Distinction)
4. WEK010116 KHEW JYE HUEI  Image recognition & identification tool Passed(Distinction)
5. WEK010267 SYAHIZAD ZURIATIE BINTI MOHAMAD ZUKI  Interactive 3D Driving Test Simulation Passed
6. WEK010319 ZAHARAH BINTI IBRAHIM  Digital Dictionary Passed
7. WET000189 MOHAMAD TARMIZI BIN AHMAD  3D Game Engine for Entertainment and Education Passed(Distinction)
8. WET010001 ADAM LEE SIN SZE  Incorporation of virtual character/environment with live character/environment Passed(Distinction)
9. WET010057 LENNY KOAY CHEN MING  Online JPJ Test Passed(Distinction)
10. WET010178 MOHD FAIZAL BIN DAUD  Flocking system simulation Passed(Distinction)
11. WET010185 AMIN BIN ABD RAZAK  3D Natural Water Cycle simulation Passed
12. WET010005 AMMAR HAZMAN B ABD HAMID  Virtual Medical Council Passed
13. WET010099 NOR AZUAN BIN AZIS  Fluid Dynamics Simulation Passed

Session 2002/2003

Undergraduate(B Comp Science & B Info Tech) :
No Matric No Name Title Status
1. WEK000266 NOR AZLINA BINTI MOHAMAD SALLEH  Cloth Simulation Using Appropriate Algorithm Passed(Distinction)
2. WET000295 NOORDIANAWATI BINTI MOHAMED  E-campus Passed(Distinction)
3. WET990222 KHAIRUL EFEEZA BIN ISMAIL  Interactive 3D Tour around FSKTM Passed(Distinction)
4. WET000111 NORULHUDA BT ABDULLAH  Visualization of 3D Heart for Medical and Educational purposes Passed(Distinction)
5. WET000146 NURULHUDA BT MOHAMED  3D Learning: An implementation of  3D Hajj Passed
6. WET000170 JOSEPHINE BINTI AUGUSTINE SAIDI  3D Game Engine for Entertainment and Education Passed
7. WET000176 NORSAFINA BT BAHARI  The implementation of Digital Clinic Passed